Operating System Report  

The Operating System Report lists the operating system your visitors are running for visitors whose browser types you know. Not all browsers provide this information and not all visitors provide browser information, but what is provided, is summarized here.

This report shows all results. This report is sorted by number of requests for pages.


Operating System Report: Percentage of the page requests by Operating System.


Operating SystemNumber of page requestsPercentage of the page requestsNumber of requestsNumber of page requests in the last 7 days
1.Windows3,818,57165.98%21,045,770512,258
    Windows XP3,216,47655.58%18,265,822399,632
    Windows 2000308,2355.33%1,565,42547,615
    Windows 98124,2062.15%501,26424,476
    Unknown Windows73,7951.27%378,18416,394
2.Known robots977,46116.89%1,186,28015,203
3.OS unknown714,93412.35%998,13858,948
4.Macintosh183,1713.17%1,056,63828,657
5.Unix90,9381.57%452,33857,055
    Linux83,7351.45%428,77352,833
    Other Unix3,5490.06%3,692147
    SunOS2,3800.04%13,9062,252
    BSD1,1610.02%5,3441,683
6.Symbian OS2,1160.04%3,330697
7.Amiga1830.00%185196
8.WebTV1290.00%44584
9.BeOS320.00%3628
10.Palm OS70.00%3121
11.RISC OS60.00%614
12.OS/250.00%2728


Report
  Navigation



Problem with your site statistics? Contact us.

This report was generated on December 3, 2007 12:25.
Report time frame August 12, 2005 19:00 to December 3, 2007 13:30.

Web statistics report produced by: analog 6.0 / Report Magic 2.21