Operating System Report  

The Operating System Report lists the operating system your visitors are running for visitors whose browser types you know. Not all browsers provide this information and not all visitors provide browser information, but what is provided, is summarized here.

This report shows all results. This report is sorted by number of requests for pages.


Operating System Report: Percentage of the page requests by Operating System.


Operating SystemNumber of page requestsPercentage of the page requestsNumber of requests
1.Windows1,289,73077.94%13,807,636
    Windows XP909,49754.96%10,124,790
    Windows 2000212,70112.85%2,214,779
    Windows 98106,0366.41%970,038
    Windows NT22,4231.36%115,892
2.OS unknown153,1689.26%458,454
3.Known robots135,3358.18%240,837
4.Macintosh41,9572.54%466,700
5.Unix34,3782.08%357,585
    Linux31,4901.90%335,039
    SunOS1,4230.09%15,592
    BSD7090.04%4,957
    Other Unix6660.04%1,046
6.WebTV1110.01%912
7.Symbian OS520.00%225
8.Amiga490.00%49
9.OS/2300.00%254
10.Palm OS110.00%200
11.BeOS80.00%18
12.RISC OS20.00%7


Report
  Navigation



Problem with your site statistics? Contact us.

This report was generated on August 15, 2005 13:12.
Report time frame July 27, 2004 19:00 to August 12, 2005 18:59.

Web statistics report produced by: analog 6.0 / Report Magic 2.21